Air Eastland

formerly
North Coast Airlines

Australia

*

North Coast Airlines was established in 1972. It became Air Eastland in 1977, but was merged with NEA - New England Airways in 1978 to form East Coast Commuter Airlines.

*

North Coast Airlines
September 23, 1974

(From the collection of Craig Morris)
Click for larger view as well as a view of the interior

North Coast Airlines
March 7, 1976

(From the collection of Don Henchel)

DZ

North Coast Airlines
October 1, 1976

BL

North Coast Airlines
March 6, 1977

Click to view the complete timetable

DZ

October 31, 1977
Click to view the complete timetable

BL

March 5, 1978
Click to view the complete timetable

This page last updated November 13, 2016.