Skyways

formerly
Avia

Sweden

*

Avia, an airline founded in 1939, merged with Salair in 1991-92, retaining the Avia name. It changed its name to Skyways in 1993. City Airline was taken over in 2011, but financial problems caused its demise the following year.

*

BL

Avia
August 18, (1991)

Click to view the complete timetable

DZ

Avia
October 27, 1991

BL

Avia
March 29, 1992

Click for larger view including the back cover

BL

March 28, 1993
Click to view the complete timetable

BL

June 27, 1993
Click to view the complete timetable

BL

March 27, 1994
Click for larger

DZ

January 16, 1995

BL

August 21, 1995
Click to view the complete timetable

BL

March 31, 1996
Click for larger

BL

October 27, 1996
Click for larger

BL

March 30, 1997
Click for larger

March 26, 2000
(From the collection of Michael Dawes)

BL

October 29, 2000
Click for larger

BL

March 25, 2001

BL

October 27, 2002

BL

November 17, 2003

March 28, 2004
(From the collection of Gerhard Giesswein)

BL

October 31, 2004
Click for larger view as well as views of the interior

*

For quick comparison with other Skyways timetables,
visit the Skyways page of Perry Sloan's "AirTimes" site.

*

This page last updated January 31, 2022.