LIST OF SHIPS


Aagtekerk


Ankara


Aramac


Aquitania


Bahama Star


Batory


Boissevain


Brasil


Centaur


Colombia


Dominion Monarch


Empress of Canada


Esperia


Falstria


Fukuku Maru


Gripsholm


Iberia


Konigstein


Lancashire


Manchester Spinner


Mauretania


Navarino


Oranje Nassau


Phocée


Rangitane


Rex


Scanpenn


Tatsuta Maru


Ubena


Wellamo

The list of ships below includes ships for which information can be found in the timetables/sailing lists or other publications shown on this website. (This is a mandatory criterion. No other ships are listed, including those which are only mentioned in the archives or shipping in 1971 sections.)

A link will transfer you to a shipping company, where there is at least one publication which mentions the ship. If the same name has been used by more than one ship, the name is listed only once, if the ships belonged to the same company.

See the lists of exterior views and interior views for direct links to pages with views of some of the ships featured on this website.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Aachen (1895; North German Lloyd)
Aachen (1923; Roland-Linie/North German Lloyd)
Aagtekerk
Aalborghus
Aallotar (1952; Finland Steamship Co.)
Aallotar (1972; Finland Steamship Co./Silja Line)
Aba
Abangarez
Abbazia
Abbekerk
Aberdonian
Abinsi
Abosso
Abraham Lincoln
Abyssinia
Acadia (Eastern Steamship Lines) (see also Alcoa Steamship Co.)
Accra
Achilleus (Nomikos Lines) (later Olympic Cruises and Dorian Cruises)
Aconcagua
Adana
Adda
Adelaide Star
Adjaria
Adler
Admiral Benson
Admiral Dewey (United Fruit Company) (later Pacific Steamship Co.)
Admiral Evans
Admiral Farragut (United Fruit Company) (later Pacific Steamship Co.)
Admiral Fiske
Admiral Peoples
Admiral Rogers
Admiral Sampson (United Fruit Company) (later Alaska Pacific Steamship Co.)
Admiral Schley (United Fruit Company) (later Pacific Steamship Co.)
Admiral Watson
Adolf von Baeyer (Hugo Stinnes) (see also Kosmos)
Adolph Woermann
Adria
Adrias
Adriatic (Collins Line)
Adriatic (White Star Line)
Advance
Adviser
Aegeus
Aegir
Aegna
Aeneas
Aeolia
Aeolus (Munson Steamship Lines)
Aeolus (Svea Line) (see also Finland Steamship Co.)
Afoundria
Africa
Africa Maru
African Crescent
African Dawn
African Endeavor
African Enterprise
African Glade
African Glen
African Grove
African Lightning
African Moon
African Patriot
African Pilgrim
African Pilot
African Planet
African Rainbow
African Star
African Sun
Africa Palm
Afric Star
Afrika
Agamemnon (KNSM)
Agamemnon (Nomikos Lines) (later Olympic Cruises and Dorian Cruises)
Agra
Aguila
Akagisan Maru
Akaroa
Akashisan Maru
Akdeniz
Akershus
Akibasan Maru
Aki Maru
Alabama Maru
Alameda
Alamo
Ålandsfärjan (Rederi Ab Ålandsfärjan) (later Viking Line) Alandsfarjan
Alaska (Alaska Steamship Co.)
Alaska (Guion Line)
Alaska Bear
Alaunia
Alawai
Albania (Cunard Line)
Albania (Sitmar Line)
Albano
Alberta
Albert Ballin
Albertic
Alberto Dodero
Alberto Fassio
Albertville
Albert Vögler Albert Voegler
Albingia
Alca
Alcantara
Alchiba
Alcoa Cavalier
Alcoa Clipper
Alcoa Corsair
Alcoa Partner
Alcoa Patriot
Alcoa Pegasus
Alcoa Pennant
Alcoa Pilgrim
Alcoa Pioneer
Alcoa Planter
Alcoa Pointer
Alcoa Polaris
Alcoa Puritan
Alcoa Ranger
Alcoa Roamer
Alcoa Runner
Alcor (1920; Van Nievelt, Goudriaan & Co.)
Alcor (1957; Van Nievelt, Goudriaan & Co.)
Alcyone
Aldabi
Alderamin
Aleppo
Alésia Alesia
Aleutian (The Alaska Line) (later Hawaiian Pacific Line)
Alexandra
Alexandr Pushkin
Alfonso III
Algazayer
Algeria
Algol
Algonquin (1890; Clyde Steamship Co.)
Algonquin (1926; Clyde Steamship Co.) (later Clyde-Mallory Lines and Porto Rico Line)
Algorab
Alhena
Argentina
Alleghany
Allemannia
Alliança Allianca
Almanzora
Almeda
Almirante
Almkerk
Alnati
Alondra
Alpha
Alphacca
Alphard
Alpherat
Alsia
Alsina
Altai
Aludra
Alwaki
Amapala
Amarapoora
Amasis
Amazon
Amazonas
Amazone
Amboim
Amboise (Messageries Maritimes) (see also French Line)
America (NGI)
America (United States Lines)
America Maru
American Banker (American Merchant Lines) (later United States Lines)
American Farmer (American Merchant Lines) (later United States Lines)
American Importer
American Legion
American Mail
American Merchant (American Merchant Lines) (later United States Lines)
American Shipper (American Merchant Lines) (later United States Lines)
American Trader (American Merchant Lines) (later United States Lines)
America Transport
Amerika (East Asiatic Company)
Amerika (Hapag)
Amérique Amerique
Amerskerk
Amiral Pierre
Ammon
Amra
Amstelkerk
Amstelstroom
Amsterdam (British Railways)
Amsterdam (Holland-America Line)
Amsterdam (LNER)
Amur (Soviet Danube Steamship Line) (see also Black Sea Steamship Co.)
Ana Mafalda
Ancerville
Anchises
Ancon
Ancona
Andalucia
Andania
Andes
Andoni Palm
Andrea Doria
Andrea F. Luckenbach
Andrea Gritti
André Chenier Andre Chenier
André Lebon (Messageries Maritimes) (see also French Line) Andre Lebon
Andrew Jackson
Andromède Andromede
Anfa
Angers (Messageries Maritimes) (see also French Line)
Angkor (Messageries Maritimes) (see also French Line)
Angol
Angola
Angolakust
Anita
Ankara
Anna Bakke
Annam (The East Asiatic Co.)
Annam (Messageries Maritimes)
Anna Maersk
Ann Arbor No. 3
Ann Arbor No. 5
Ann Arbor No. 7
Annenkerk
Annie Johnson
Anselm
Ansgir
Anten
Antenor
Antigua
Antilles (French Line)
Antilles (Southern Pacific Company)
Antinous (Waterman Steamship Corporation)
Antinoüs (Messageries Maritimes) Antinous
Antofagasta
Antonia
Antonio Delfino (Hamburg-Süd) (see also North German Lloyd)
Antonio Lopez
Antwerp
Anversville
Anyo Maru
Aorangi (1883; Union Line)
Aorangi (1924; Canadian Australasian Line) (see also Union Line)
Apache
Apapa
A.P. Bernstorff (DFDS) (see also LNER)
Apollo (1964; Rederi AB Slite)
Apollo (1970; Viking Line)
Apollo III
Apollonia
Appam
Appomatox
Aquarama
Aquileia (Marittima Italiana) (see also Lloyd Triestino) Aquileja
Aquileia (Lloyd Triestino)
Aquitaine
Aquitania
Arabia Maru
Arabic
Arafura
Aragon
Araguaya
Aramac
Aramis
Aranda
Arandora
Arapahoe
Arauco
Arawa
Arcadia
Archangel
Arctic
Arcturus (Det Bergenske Dampskibsselskab)
Arcturus (Finland Steamship Co.)
Ardena
Ardeola
Ardmore
Arendskerk
Ares
Argentina (Austro-Americana)
Argentina (FANU)
Argentina (Home Lines)
Argentina (Johnson Line)
Argentina (La Veloce)
Argentina (Moore-McCormack Lines)
Argentina Maru
Argentino
Argosy
Ariadne (Ariadne Cruise Lines) (later Eastern Steamship Lines)
Ariadne (Det Bergenske Dampskibsselskab) (see also Det Nordenfjeldske Dampskibsselskab)
Ariadne (Finland Steamship Co.) (see also DFDS)
Ariadne (KNSM - Royal Netherlands Steamship Co.)
Arica
Ariguani
Arimasan Maru
Arizona
Arizona Maru
Arizpa
Arkadia
Arlanza
Armadale Castle
Armand Behic
Armenia (Black Sea Steamship Co.)
Armenia (Hapag)
Arnhem
Aronda
Arosa Kulm
Arosa Sky
Arosa Star
Arosa Sun
Aros Castle
Arrow
Artemisia
Arthur K. Atkinson
Artsa
Artus
Arundel
Arundel Castle
Asakasan Maru
Asama Maru
Ascania (Cunard Line)
Ascania (Sicula Oceanica)
Ascanius
Asia (The East Asiatic Co.)
Asia (Fabre Line)
Asia (Lloyd Triestino)
Asie
Assyria
Astraea
Astrea
Astri
Astrid Bakke
Asturiano
Asturias
Asoharu Maru
Atago Maru
Atenas
Athenia
Athenic
Athinai
Athlone Castle
Athos II (Messageries Maritimes) (see also French Line)
Atlantic (American Banner Lines) (later American Export Isbrandtsen Lines)
Atlantic (Collins Line)
Atlantic (Home Lines)
Atlantica
Atlántico
Atlantida
Atlantique
Atlas
Atrato
Atreus
Atsuta Maru
Auckland Star
Auguste Victoria
Augustus (1951; Italian Line)
Augustus (1927; NGI) (later Italian Line)
Aurania
Aurelia
Aurella
Aureol
Auriga
Aurigny
Aurora
Ausonia (Adriatica Line)
Ausonia (Cunard Line)
Ausonia (Sitmar Line)
Australia
Australia Star
Australien (The East Asiatic Co.)
Australien (Messageries Maritimes)
Australis
Austvangen
Author
Avala
Avalon
Avelona
Avelona Star
Avenir
Aventino
Aviateur Roland Garros
Avila
Avoceta
Avon (Carron Line)
Avon (Royal Mail Steam Packet Co.)
Awajisan Maru
Awa Maru
Awatea
Awobasan Maru
A.W. Perry
Axel Johnson
Aysen
Azalea City
Azay Le Rideau (Messageries Maritimes) (see also French Line)
Azemmour
Azerbaydzhan (Black Sea Shipping Co.) (see also CTC Lines)
Azrou

Babitonga
Bacchus
Baden
Badger
Bagdad
Bahama Star
Bahia
Bahia Blanca
Baikal
Baker
Balbec
Balboa
Balder
Baldrian
Bali (Fred. Olsen Line)
Bali (Nedlloyd Lines)
Ballycotton
Balmoral Castle
Baloeran
Balong
Baltic (Collins Line)
Baltic (Finland Steamship Co.)
Baltic (1871; White Star Line)
Baltic (1903; White Star Line)
Baltika
Banfora
Banggai
Baranof
Barbarossa
Barcelona
Bardic Ferry
Barentsz
Barletta
Barnstable
Barok
Baronesa
Baron Gautsch
Barranca
Bartlett
Bashkiria
Basilan
Basque
Bastogne
Batavia (Cunard Line)
Batavia (Hapag)
Batavier II
Batavier III
Batavier IV
Batavier V
Batory
Baudoinville
Bayano
Bayern
Bayernstein
Beachy
Bear (G. & J. Burns)
Bear (San Francisco & Portland Steamship Co.)
Beatrice
Beauregard
Beaver
Begoña Begona
Belas
Belfast
Belgenland (1879; Red Star Line)
Belgenland (1914; Red Star Line) (see also White Star Line)
Belgia
Belgrano
Belgravia
Belita
Belle-Isle
Belorussiya (Black Sea Shipping Co.) (see also CTC Lines)
Benalbanach
Benarty
Benattow
Benavon
Bencruachan
Bendoran
Benguela
Beninkust
Benjamin Franklin
Benlawers
Benledi
Benlomond (1911; Ben Line)
Benlomond (1957; Ben Line)
Benmacdhui
Benmhor
Benreoch
Benty
Benvannock
Benvenue
Benvrackie
Berengaria
Berganger
Bergen
Bergenhus
Bergensfjord
Berkshire
Berlin (North German Lloyd)
Berlin (Red Star Line)
Bermuda
Bermudian
Bernardin de Saint Pierre (Messageries Maritimes) (see also French Line)
Bernicia
Bernina
Bertha
Bess
Besseggen
Bessheim
Beta
Betula
Bhamo
Biarritz (Fred. Olsen Line)
Biarritz (Southern Railway)
Bienville
Bilu
Bingo Maru
Bio-Bio
Bird City
Birger Jarl (1893; Svea Line) (see also Finland Steamship Co.)
Birger Jarl (1953; Svea Line) (see also Finland Steamship Co.)
Birgitte Skou
Birgitte Torm
Bjørgvin Bjorgvin
Black Condor
Black Eagle
Black Falcon
Black Gull
Black Hawk
Black Heron
Black Osprey
Black Prince
Black Tern
Black Watch
Blenheim
Blitar
Bloemfontein
Bloemfontein Castle
Blücher Blucher Bluecher
Blue Hen State
Bohemian
Bahol
Boissevain (KPM Line) (later Royal Interocean Lines)
Bokuyo Maru
Bolero
Bolette
Bolivia
Bolsena
Bolton Abbey (Associated Humber Lines) (see also Ellerman's Wilson Line)
Bomma
Bonanza (Fred. Olsen Line)
Bonanza (Silja Line)
Bonn (Fred. Olsen Lines)
Bonn (North German Lloyd)
Bonneville
Bontekoe
Bon Vivant
Boogabilla
Borba
Bore (Bore Line) (see also Finland Steamship Co. and Silja Line)
Bore I (1898; Bore Line) (see also Finland Steamship Co. and Svea Line)
Bore I (1973; Bore Line/Silja Line)
Bore II (1906 - ex-Dronning Maud ; Bore Line) (see also Finland Steamship Co.)
Bore II (1938; Bore Line)
Bore III (Bore Line) (see also Finland Steamship Co.)
Bore Star
Borgen
Boringia
Borinquen
Borkum
Bormida
Borneo
Bornholm
Bornholmerpilen
Borre
Boschfontein
Bosnia
Bosphore
Boston (Dominion Atlantic Railway) (later Yarmouth Line)
Boston (Eastern Steamship Lines)
Bothnia
Botnia (DFDS) (see also Finland Steamship Co.)
Botnia (Silja Line)
Botnia Express
Bougainville
Bowgran
Bowhill
Bowmonte
Bowplate
Bowrio
Brabant
Bradford
Braemar
Braemar Castle
Braga
Bragança Braganca
Brandanger
Brandenburg
Brasil (Home Lines)
Brasil (Johnson Line)
Brasile (La Veloce)
Brasil (Moore-McCormack Lines)
Brasile (Sitmar Line)
Brasilia
Braunschweig
Brazil
Brazil Maru
Brazos (Mallory Steamship Co.)
Brazos (Porto Rico Line)
Brazza
Bremen
Brennero
Breslau
Bretagne (Fred. Olsen Lines)
Bretagne (SGTM)
Breton
Brimanger
Brisbane Star
Britanis
Britannia (Anchor Line) (see also Cunard Line)
Britannia (Swedish Lloyd)
Britannic (1874; White Star Line)
Britannic (1930; White Star Line) (later Cunard Line)
British Queen
Bronxville
Brookline
Brooklyn Heights
Brúarfoss Bruarfoss
Bruges
Brunsberg
Brunsbüttel
Brunsdeich
Brunseck
Brunsgard
Brunshausen
Brunsholm
Brunskappel
Brunskoog
Brunsland
Brunstal
Brussels
Brynhild (Svea Line) (see also Bore Line and Finland Steamship Co.)
Buckman
Bucovina
Buena Ventura
Buenos Aires (Johnson Line)
Buenos Aires (Spanish Line)
Buenos Aires Maru
Buffalo (G. & J. Burns)
Buffalo (Fred. Olsen Lines)
Bulgaria (Hapag)
Bulgaria (Sitmar Line)
Bulgaria (Westcott & Laurance Line/Ellerman Lines)
Bülow Bulow
Burckel
Burgundia
Burma
Burwah
Byron (Lamport & Holt Line)
Byron (National Steam Navigation Co. of Greece)

Cabo de Buena Esperanza
Cabo de Hornos
Cabo San Roque
Cabo San Vicente
Cabrillo
Cachar
Calabar
Calabria
Calamares
Caledonia (1905; Anchor Line)
Caledonia (1925; Anchor Line) (see also Cunard Line)
Caledonia (1948; Anchor Line)
Caledonian Coast
Caledonian Princess
Calédonien Caledonien
Calgaric
California (1907; Anchor Line)
California (1923; Anchor Line) (see also Cunard Line)
California (Johnson Line)
California (Panama Pacific Line) (see also United States Lines)
California Bear
California Star
Calitea
Calvin Austin (Eastern Steamship Lines) (see also Yarmouth Line)
Calypso
Cambodge
Cambria (LMS)
Cambria (British Railways)
Cambrian Baroness
Cambrian Countess
Cambrian Duchess
Cambrian Empress
Cambrian Idylle
Cambrian Maid
Cambrian Marchioness
Cambrian Peeress
Cambrian Princess
Cambrian Queen
Cambroman
Camden
Cameronia (1911; Anchor Line)
Cameronia (1921; Anchor Line) (see also Cunard Line)
Camerounkust
Camito
Campania
Campania Felix
Camphuys
Campidoglio (Adriatica Line)
Campidoglio (Lloyd Triestino)
Canada (Dominion Line) (later White Star-Dominion Line)
Canada (East Asiatic Company)
Canada (Fabre Line)
Canada (Johnson Line)
Canada (National Line)
Canada Mail
Canada Star
Canadian
Canadian Challenger
Canadian Constructor
Canadian Cruiser
Canberra (Australian Steamships)
Canberra (P&O Line)
Canea
Canis
Canopic
Canton (Compagnie Asiatique de Navigation)
Canton (P&O Line)
Canton (Swedish East Asiatic Co.)
Canton Maru
Cap Arcona
Cap des Palmes
Capella (Det Bergenske Dampskibsselskab)
Capella (Finland Steamship Co.)
Cape Nome
Cape Race
Capetown Castle
Cap Norte (Hamburg-Süd) (see also North German Lloyd)
Cap Polonio
Carabobo
Caracas
Carare
Caribe
Caribia
Carinthia (Cunard Line)
Carinthia (Lloyd Triestino)
Carl Legien (Hugo Stinnes) (later Hamburg-American Line)
Carl XV
Carmania
Carnaro
Carnarvon Castle
Carola
Carolina
Caroline Smith
Caronia
Carpathia
Carrillo
Carso
Cartago
Carthage
Casamare
Cascapedia
Casper
Caspian
Cassel
Cassequel
Castel Felice
Castalia (Anchor Line) (see also Cunard Line)
Castilla
Castleville
Castor
Catalani
Catalina
Cathay (P&O Line) (later E & A Line)
Catherine Sartori
Caucase
Cavalier
Cavina
Cebu
Cedric
Cefalu
Ceiba
Celilo
Celio (Lloyd Triestino) (later Adriatica)
Celio (Tirrenia)
Cellina
Celtic
Centaur (Blue Funnel Line) (later St. Helena Shipping Co.)
Centennial State
Centro America
Céphée Cephee
Ceramic (1948; Shaw Savill Line)
Ceramic (1913; White Star Line) (later Shaw Savill Line)
Cesarée
Cestrian
Ceylan
Ceylon
C. F. Tietgen (Scandinavian American Line)
C.F. Tietgen (DFDS)
Challenger
Chalmette
Chaleur
Chambord
Champlain
Champollion (Messageries Maritimes) (see also French Line)
Changsha
Changte
Changuinola
Chantilly (Messageries Maritimes) (see also French Line)
Chanzy (Gouverneur Général Chanzy) (French Line) (see also Compagnie de Navigation Mixte) Gouverneur General Chanzy
Charles Plumier
Charles-Roux
Charles H. Cramp
Charles Tellier
Charlesville
Chattahoochee
Chaudiere
Chella
Chemnitz
Chenonceaux (Messageries Maritimes) (see also French Line)
Cherokee (Clyde Steamship Co.)
Cherokee (1925; Clyde Steamship Co.) (later Clyde-Mallory Lines)
Cheshire
Chester
Chevalier
Chiapas
Chicago
Chichibu Maru
Chickasaw
Chidambaram
Chignecto
Chihuahua
Chikugo Maru
Chikuzen Maru
Chile (The East Asiatic Co.)
Chile (Johnson Line)
Chili
chilkat
China (Pacific Mail Steamship Co.) (later China Mail Steamship Co.)
China Bear
China Mail
China Transport
Chincha
Chindwin
Chinese Prince
Chippewa
Chiriqui
Chirripo (1906; Elders & Fyffes)
Chirripo (1919; Elders & Fyffes)
Chitral (P&O Line) (later E & A Line)
Chiyo Maru
Choan Maru
Choctaw
Chojo Maru
Choko Maru
Chomedy
Chosa Maru
Christiaan Huygens
Christiania
Christianssund
Christofer Polhem
Chusan
Cienfuegos
Cieszyn
Cilicia
Cincinnati
Cingalese Prince
Circassia (1903; Anchor Line)
Circassia (1937; Anchor Line)
Circassian
Citrus Packer
Città di Alessandria Citta di Alessandria
Città di Bari Citta di Bari
Città di Genova Citta di Genova
Città di Messina Citta di Messina
Città di Milano Citta di Milano
Città di Napoli (Florio) Citta di Napoli
Città di Napoli (La Veloce) Citta di Napoli
Città di Torino Citta di Torino
Città di Tunisi Citta di Tunisi
City of Alma
City of Atlanta
City of Augusta
City of Baltimore (Baltimore Mail Line) (later Panama Pacific Line)
City of Baroda
City of Benares
City of Berlin
City of Birmingham (Ellerman Lines)
City of Birmingham (Savannah Line)
City of Brooklyn
City of Buffalo
City of Cairo
City of Calcutta
City of Canterbury
City of Carlisle
City of Chattanooga
City of Chester (1910; Ellerman Lines)
City of Chester (1944; Ellerman Lines)
City of Chester (Inman Line)
City of Chicago
City of Columbus
City of Durban
City of Erie
City of Exeter
City of Hamburg
City of Havana
City of Havre
City of Hongkong
City of Hull
City of Johannesburg
City of Lahore
City of London
City of Los Angeles (Los Angeles Steamship Co.)
City of Los Angeles (Panama Pacific Line)
City of Macon
City of Manchester
City of Memphis
City of Miami
City of Midland
City of Montgomery
City of Montreal
City of Nagpur
City of Newport News (Baltimore Mail Line) (later Panama Pacific Line)
City of New York (American South African Line)
City of New York (Inman Line)
City of Norfolk (Baltimore Mail Line) (later Panama Pacific Line)
City of Panama
City of Paris (Ellerman Lines)
City of Paris (Inman Line)
City of Peking
City of Perth
City of Philadelphia
City of Poona
City of Port Elizabeth
City of Pretoria
City of Richmond
City of St. Louis
City of San Francisco (Panama Mail Steamship Co.)
City of San Francisco (Panama Pacific Line)
City of Savannah
City of Simla
City of Sparta
City of Sydney
City of Valencia
City of Venice
City of York
Ciudad de Cádiz Ciudad de Cadiz
Ciudad de Melilla
Ciudad de Sevilla
Claiborne
Clan Colquhoun
Clan Grant
Clan Macalister
Clan Macauley
Clan Macinnes
Clan Macintosh
Clan Macintyre
Clan Mactavish
Clan Shaw
Clan Sinclair
Clan Skene
Clansman
Clan Stewart
Clan Sutherland
Clan Urquhart
Claude Bernard
Claude Chappe
Claymore
Cleopatra (Khedivial Mail Line)
Cleopatra (Lloyd Triestino)
Cleveland (Hapag)
Cleveland (United American Lines)
Clio (Det Bergenske Dampskibsselskab)
Clio (Finland Steamship Co.)
Clyde
Clydesdale
Coamo
Coblenz
Cobra
Coburg
Colborne
Colima
Colombia (Colombian Line)
Colombia (Johnson Line)
Colombia (Royal Dutch West India Mail) (later Panama Mail Steamship Co.)
Colombia (United Fruit Company)
Colombie
Colonial
Columba (Det Bergenske Dampskibsselskab)
Columba (MacBrayne's)
Columbia (Alaska Marine Highway)
Columbia (Alaska Steamship Co.)
Columbia (Anchor Line)
Columbia (Austro-Americana)
Columbia (Greek Line)
Columbia (Panama Pacific Line)
Columbia Star
Columbo
Columbus
Comal (Mallory Steamship Co.) (see also Gulf & Southern Steamship Co.)
Comanche
Comet
Commandant Quéré Commandant Quere
Commmissaire Ramel
Commonwealth
Comorin
Compiègne (Messageries Maritimes) (see also French Line) Compiegne
Comté de Nice Comte de Nice
Comus
Concho
Concord
Concordia Capo
Concordia Fjord
Concordia Fonn
Concordia Foss
Concordia Sky
Concordia Star
Concordia Sun
Concordia Tadj
Concordia Taleb
Concordia Tarek
Concordia Viking
Congo
Congokust
Congress
Connector
Constitution (American Export Isbrandtsen Lines) (later American Hawaii Cruises)
Conte Biancamano (Lloyd Sabaudo) (later Italian Line)
Conte di Savoia
Conte Grande (Lloyd Sabaudo) (later Italian Line)
Conte Rosso
Contessa
Conte Verde
Copeland
Copiapo
Coppename
Coptic
Cordillère Cordillere
Córdoba (Dodero Line) Cordoba
Cordoba (SGTM)
Corfu
Corinthia
Corinthian
Corinthic
Corneville
Cornishman
Coronado
Corregidor
Corse
Corsican
Cort Adeler
Corvus
Costantinopoli
Cotopaxi (Orient Line)
Cotopaxi (Pacific Steam Navigation Co.)
Cottica
Cotton State
Courland
Covadonga
Cracovia
Crefeld
Cremer
Creole (Cromwell Steamship Co.)
Creole (Southern Pacific Steamship Lines)
Cretan
Cretic
Crimée Crimee
Cristobal
Cristóbal Colón
Cristoforo Colombo
Crna Gora
Cuba (Empresa Naviera de Cuba)
Cuba (French Line)
Cuba (Miami Steamship Co.)
Cuba (P&O Steamship Co.)
Cubano
Cuyamapa
Cuzco
Cyclades
Cymric
Cynthia
Czar

Dacia
Dago
Dahomeykust
Daikyo Maru
Dakota
Dalmacija
Dalmatia
Dalvangen
Damsterdyk
Dana Anglia
Dana Corona
Danaholm
Dana Regina
Dana Sirena
Danmark
Danube (Messageries Maritimes)
Danube (Royal Mail Steam Packet)
Danzig
Dara
Daressa
Darmstadt
Darro
D'Artagnan (Messageries Maritimes) (see also French Line)
De Grasse
De La Salle
Delbrasil
Delftdyk
Delhi
Delia
Deli Maru
Del Mar
Delmundo
Del Norte
Delnorte
Delorleans
Delsud
Del Sur
Deltargentino
Del Valle
Delvalle
Demerara
Demosthenes
Dempo
Denali
Denmark
Denver
Derbyshire (1897; Bibby Line) (see also Dominion Line)
Derbyshire (1935; Bibby Line)
Derfflinger
Deseado
Désirade Desirade
De Soto
Destro
Deutschland
Devonian
D.H. Miller
Diamond Head
Diana (Adriatica)
Diana (DFDS)
Diana (Det Bergenske Dampskibsselskab)
Diana (Lloyd Triestino)
Diana (Viking Line)
Diana II
Didam
Dieppe
Dimboola
Dinara
Dinard
Dinteldyk
Djebel Dira
Djemila
Djemnah
Djenné Djenne
Dmitriy Shostakovich
Domala
Dominion (Dominion Line) (later White Star-Dominion Line and American Line)
Dominion Monarch
Donizetti (Adria)
Donizetti (Italian Line)
Dorchester
Doric (Home Lines)
Doric (Occidental & Oriental Steamship Co.)
Doric (White Star Line) (later Cunard White Star)
Doric Star
Dorothy Alexander
Dorothy Luckenbach
Dorsetshire
Doukkala
Drechtdyk
Dresden (Great Eastern Railway)
Dresden (Hapag)
Dresden (North German Lloyd)
Drina
Dronning Alexandrine
Dronningen
Dronning Maud (DFDS)
Dronning Maud (Nordenfjeldske)
Drotten (Gotlandsbolaget) (later Vikinglinjen)
Drottningholm
Drottning Sophia
Drottning Victoria
Dubbeldam
Dubrovnik
Duca di Genova
Duchess of Atholl
Duchess of Bedford
Duchess of Richmond
Duchess of York
Duilio (Italian Line) (later Lloyd Triestino)
Duke of Argyll (1928; LMS) (later British Railways)
Duke of Argyll (1956; British Railways)
Duke of Lancaster (1928; LMS) (later British Railways)
Duke of Lancaster (1956; British Railways)
Duke of Rothesay (1928; LMS) (later British Railways)
Duke of Rothesay (1956; British Railways)
Duke of York
Dumana
Dumbéa
Dumra
Dunara Castle
Dunbar Castle
Dunedin Star
Dunaj (Soviet Danube Steamship Line) (see also Black Sea Steamship Co.)
Dunluce Castle
Dunnottar Castle
Dunster Grange
Dunvegan Castle
Dupleix
Duquesa
Durango
Durban Castle
Durham Castle
Durward
Dwarka
Dwinsk

Eastern Argosy
Eastern Glade
Eastern Glen
Eastern Glory
Eastern Prince
Eastern Star
Eastern Trader
Ebba Munck
Ebro
Ecuador (Johnson Line)
Ecuador (Royal Dutch West India Mail) (later Panama Mail Steamship Co.)
Edam
Edea
Eddystone
Eden
Edgar F. Luckenbach
Edison
Edna
Edward Luckenbach
Ege
Egeo
Egypt
Eisenach
Ekari
Ekaterini
Eknaren
El Argentino
El-Biar
El Djezaïr El Djezair
El-Goléa El-Golea
Elisabeth Bakke
Elizabeth A
Elizabethville
El Kantara
Ellen Bakke
Ellinis
Ellis
El Malek Fouad
El Mansour
Elmina
Elmina Palm
El Nil
El Paraguayo
El Salvador
Else Hugo Stinnes
El Uruguayo
Elysia (Anchor Line) (see also Cunard Line)
Emerald Seas
Emil Kirdorf (Hugo Stinnes) (see also Kosmos)
Emma Alexander
Empire Glencoe
Empire Star
Empress of Asia
Empress of Australia
Empress of Britain
Empress of Canada
Empress of England
Empress of France
Empress of Ireland
Empress of Japan
Empress of Russia
Empress of Scotland
Engadine
England (DFDS)
England (National Line)
Englishman
Enotria
Entre Ríos (Dodero Line)
Entrerios (Hamburg-Süd)
Enugu Palm
Epirus
Équateur Equateur
Erfurt
Erin (Jamaica Direct Fruit Line)
Erin (National Line)
Erlangen (Hamburg-American Line)
Erlangen (North German Lloyd)
Erling Jarl (Det Nordenfjeldske Dampskibsselskab) (see also Det Bergenske Dampskibsselskab)
Ernest Simons
Ernst Hugo Stinnes
Erria
Esbjerg (DFDS) (see also LNER)
Escolano
Esk
Espagne (French Line)
Espagne (SGTM)
España Espana
Esparta
Esperance Bay (Australian Commonwealth Line) (later Aberdeen & Commonwealth Line)
Esperanza
Esperia (1949; Adriatica Line)
Esperia (1918; Sitmar Line) (later Adriatica Line)
Esperos
Esquilino
Essequibo
Essex
Esther Weems
Estonia (Baltic America Line)
Estonia (Baltic Steamship Co.)
Estrid Torm
Etruria
Eubée Eubee
Euphrate
Eureka
Euripides
Europa (East Asiatic Company)
Europa (Incres Line)
Europa (La Veloce)
Europa (Lloyd Triestino)
Europa (North German Lloyd)
Europe
Evangeline (Eastern Steamship Lines) (later Alcoa Steamship Co. and Eastern Steamship Lines - post-war)
Evanger
Exarch
Excalibur
Examelia
Examiner
Excambion
Exchange
Executive
Excelsior (American Export Lines)
Excelsior (Southern Pacific Company)
Exermont
Exeter
Exilona
Exiria
Exminster
Exmouth
Exochorda
Explorateur Grandidier (Messageries Maritimes) (see also French Line)
Exporter

Fairisle
Fairland
Fairport
Fairsky
Fairstar
F.A. Kilburn
Falcón Falcon
Falke
Falken
Falstria
Farmsum
Fasan
Fastnet
Favorita
Federico C.
Felix Dzerzhinsky
Félix Fraissinet Felix Fraissinet
Félix Roussel Felix Roussel
Fella
Feltre
Fennia (1944; Finland Steamship Co.)
Fennia (1966; Silja Line) (see also Finland Steamship Co.)
Fernland
Filippo Grimani
Finance
Finland (Red Star Line) (later Panama Pacific Line) (see also White Star Line)
Finlandia (1967; Finland Steamship Co.) (later Finnlines)
Finlandia (1981; Finland Steamship Co./Silja Line)
Finmarken (Vesteraalens Dampskibsselskab) (see also Det Bergenske Dampskibsselskab)
Finnhansa
Finnjet (Finnlines) (later Finnjet-Silja Line)
Finnmarken (Vesteraalens Dampskibsselskab) (later Ofotens og Vesteraalens Dampskibsselskab)
Finnpartner
Fionia
F.J. Luckenbach (Luckenbach Lines) (see also Pacific Far East Line)
Flandre (Belgian State Railways)
Flandre (French Line)
Flandria
Flavia
Fleetwood
Florence Luckenbach
Floria
Florida (Peninsular & Occidental Steamship Co.) (see also Eastern Steamship Lines)
Florida (SGTM)
Flying Arrow
Flying Clipper
Flying Eagle
Flying Enterprise
Flying Enterprise II
Flying Foam
Flying Independent
Flying Spray
Flying Trader
Foch
Fontainebleau
Forde
Formosa (SGTM)
Formosa (Swedish East Asiatic Co.)
Formose
Forth
Fort St. George
Fort Victoria
Fouadieh
Foucauld (1923; Chargeurs Réunis)
Foucauld (1948; Chargeurs Réunis) (later Nouvelle Compagnie de Paquebots)
Franca Fassio
France
Francesca
Francesco Crispi
Francesco Morosini
Francisca Sartori
Francis Drake
Francisville
Franconia
Frankfurt (1899; North German Lloyd)
Frankfurt (1954; Hapag)
Fredericia
Frederick
Frederikshavn
Frederik VIII
Freya Torm
Friedrich der Grosse
Friesland
Frutera
Fukuken Maru
Fürst Bismarck Furst Bismarck
Fushimi Maru
Fusilier
Fuso Maru

Gaasterkerk
Gabonkust
Gael
Gaelic
Gaika
Galicia
Galilea
Galilée
Galileo Galilei
Gallia
Ganda
Gange
Garden State
Garoet
Gartavon
Gartbrattan
Garth Castle
Gate City
Gateway City
Gatun
Gauthiod
Gdansk
Gedser
Geestbay
Geestcape
Geesthaven
Geestland
Geestport
Geeststar
Gelria
Gemma
General Artigas
General Belgrano
Général Duchesne
General Gordon
Generalife
Général Leclerc (Chargeurs Réunis) (later Nouvelle Compagnie de Paquebots)
General Lee (States Line) (see also United States Lines)
Général Mangin
General Martin
Général Metzinger (Messageries Maritimes) (see also French Line)
General Osorio
General Pershing (States Line) (see also United States Lines)
General Sherman (States Line) (see also United States Lines)
General von Steuben
Général Voyron
Genova (Marittima Italiana) (see also Lloyd Triestino)
George Anson
George Luckenbach
George Potamianos (Kolokotronis) (New Epirotiki Steamship Navigation Co.) (later Potamianos Lines)
George Washington (Eastern Steamship Lines) (see also Old Dominion Line) (later Alaska Transportation Co.)
George Washington (Fred. Olsen Line)
George Washington (North German Lloyd) (later United States Lines)
George W. Elder Geo. W. Elder
Georgic
Gera
Germanic
Gerolstein
Gertrude Maersk
Gerusalemme
G.G. Chanzy (Gouverneur Général Chanzy) (French Line) (see also Compagnie de Navigation Mixte)
G.-G. Tirman (Gouverneur Général Tirman)
Gibel-Musa
Gibel-Sarsar
Gibel-Tarik
Gibel-Zerjon
Giekerk
Giessen
Ginyo Maru
Giorgio Fassio
Giresun
Giulio Cesare (1951; Italian Line)
Giulio Cesare (1921; NGI) (later Italian Line and Lloyd Triestino)
Giuseppe Mazzini
Gjertrud Bakke
Glacier Queen
Glencoe
Glengariff (City of Cork Steam Packet) (see also British Railways)
Glengorm Castle
Gloucester
Gloucester Castle
Gloucestershire
Gneisenau
Göben
Golden Bear
Golden City
Golden Gate
Golfito
Gondolier
Gondul (1928; Svea Line)
Gondul (1964; Svea Line)
Goodwin
Gorizia
Gotha
Gothic
Gothland (Currie Line)
Gothland (Red Star Line) (see also Hapag)
Gotland
Göttingen
Gouverneur Général Cambon
Gouverneur Général Chanzy (French Line) (see also Compagnie de Navigation Mixte)
Gouverneur Général de Gueydon
Gouverneur Général Grévy
Gouverneur Général Jonnart
Gouverneur Général Laferrière
Gouverneur Général Lépine
Gouverneur Général Tirman
Governor
Governor Cobb (Eastern Steamship Lines) (later P&O Steamship Co.)
Governor Dingley (Eastern Steamship Lines) (see also Yarmouth Line)
Graf Waldersee
Grampian
Granada
Grange
Granite State
Grantully Castle
Granville
Graphic
Graz
Great Western
Grecian
Greece
Greenbrier (1893; Elders & Fyffes/United Fruit Co.)
Greenbrier (1914; Elders & Fyffes)
Grenaa
Grenadier
Greystoke Castle
Grigori Ordjonikidze (= Ordzhonikidze)
Grijpskerk
Grim
Gripsholm
Groix
Groote Beer (Netherlands Government) (see also VNS - United Netherlands Navigation Co.)
Grosser Kurfürst
Grotius
Guadalupe
Guadiana
Guatemala (Pacific Steam Navigation Co.)
Guatemala (Panama Mail Steamship Co.)
Guayana
Guayaquil
Gudrun Bakke
Gudur
Guerrero
Guglielmo Marconi
Guiana
Guildford Castle
Guiné
Gul Djemal
Gulf Banker
Gulf Farmer
Gulf Merchant
Gulf Shipper
Gullfoss
Guriev
Gute

Haakon Jarl
Habicht
Hadrian
Hai Fei
Haïphong
Haiti (Colombian Line)
Haiti (French Line)
Hakata Maru
Hakone Maru
Hakonesan Maru
Hakuai Maru
Hakusan Maru
Hakuzaki Maru
Halifax
Halland
Halle
Hälsingborg
Hamburg (German Atlantic Line)
Hamburg (1900; Hapag) (see also North German Lloyd)
Hamburg (1926; Hapag)
Hamburg (1954; Hapag)
Hamdale
Hamilton
Hammershus
Hamonic
Hampton Ferry
Hanne Skou
Hannover (1899; North German Lloyd)
Hannover (1955; Hapag)
Hansa (Gotlandsbolaget)
Hansa (Hallandsbolaget)
Hansa (Hapag)
Hansa Express
Hans Broge
Hanseatic
Hansestadt Danzig
Hantonia
Harald
Harald Jarl
Har Carmel
Hardanger
Hardwicke Grange
Harpoon
Harry Luckenbach
Harry T. Inge
Haruna Maru
Harunasan Maru
Harvard (Metropolitan Line) (later Los Angeles Steamship Co.) (see also Pacific Navigation Co.)
Har Zion
Hastings
Havana
Haverford (American Line) (later White Star Line)
Havhøk
Havjo
Havlom
Havmøy
Havskår
Havsul
Havtjeld
Havtroll
Hawaii Bear
Hawaii Maru
Hebe
Hebrides
Hecla
Hector
Heelsum
Heemskerk
Heian Maru
Heidelberg
Heimdall (Svea Line) (see also Bore Line)
Heina
Heiyo Maru
Hela
Helen
Helena
Helenus
Helgoland
Helicon
Hellas
Hellig Olav
Helouan
"Helsinki Express" (Nili)
Hengist
Henry Fraissinet
Henry R. Mallory (Mallory Line) (later Clyde-Mallory Lines) H.R. Mallory
Henry S. Grove
Heranger
Heredia
Herefordshire
Hermes
Hermosa
Heroic
Horsa
Hesperian
Hessenstein
Hestia
H.F. Alexander
H.H. Meier
Hibernia (LMS)
Hibernia (British Railways)
Hibernian
Hibernian Coast
Highland Brigade (Nelson Line) (later Royal Mail Lines)
Highland Chieftain (Nelson Line) (later Royal Mail Lines)
Highlander
Highland Glen
Highland Heather
Highland Laddie
Highland Loch
Highland Monarch (Nelson Line) (later Royal Mail Lines)
Highland Patriot
Highland Piper
Highland Pride
Highland Princess (Nelson Line) (later Royal Mail Lines)
Highland Rover
Hikawa Maru
Hildebrand
Hilde Hugo Stinnes
Hilversum
Himalaya (Messageries Maritimes)
Himalaya (P&O Line)
Hindanger
Hirano Maru
Hispania
Hitachi Maru
Hiyeharu Maru
Hiye Maru
Hobsons Bay (Australian Commonwealth Line) (later Aberdeen & Commonwealth Line)
Hoeisan Maru
Hoggar
Hohenzollern
Holland
Hollands Dreef
Hollywood (McCormick Steamship Co.) (see also Pacific Argentine Brazil Line)
Holm
Holmia
Homeland
Homeric (Home Lines)
Homeric (White Star Line) (later Cunard White Star)
Hong Kong Maru
Honolulan
Horace Luckenbach
Horai Maru
Hørda
Hororata
Houffalize
Hound
Houtman (KPM Line)
Houtman (Royal Interocean Lines)
Howard
Høyanger (Interocean Line)
Høyanger (Westfal-Larsen & Co.)
Hozan Maru
H.P. Prior
H.R. Mallory (Mallory Line) (later Clyde-Mallory Lines) Henry R. Mallory
Hroar (DFDS) (see also Ellerman's Wilson Line)
Hrvatska
Huallaga
Huasco
Hudson (Cromwell Steamship Co.) (later Merchants & Miners Line)
Hudson (United States Lines)
Hundested
Huron (Clyde Steamship Co.)
Huron (Munson Steamship Lines)
Hurricane
Hyperion

Ibadan Palm
Iberia
Iberville
Ida Bakke
Ikeja Palm
Île de Beauté
Île de France
Ilesha Palm
Illinois (Red Star Line)
Illinois (Wisconsin & Michigan Steamship Co.)
Illiria
Ilmatar (1929; Finland Steamship Co.)
Ilmatar (1964; Finland Steamship Co.) (see also Silja Line)
Ilorin Palm
Ilsenstein
Imperator (Hapag) (later Cunard Line)
Imperial
Imperial Star
Império
Inaba Maru
Inanda
Inchanga
Incomati
Independence (American Export Isbrandtsen Lines) (later American Hawaii Cruises)
India (Companhia Colonial de Navegacão)
India (The East Asiatic Co.)
India Mail
Indian
Indiana
Indian Bear
Indrapoera
Infante Dom Henrique
Ingeborg
Inkosi
Innisfallen (City of Cork Steam Packet Co.) (see also British Railways)
Insulinde
Inuisan Maru
Iona
Ionia
Ionian
Ionic
Ionic Ferry
Ipanema
Iriona
Iris
Irish Coast
Irma (1905; Bergen Line)
Irma (1954; Bergen Line/SWAL)
Iroquois (1888; Clyde Steamship Co.)
Iroquois (1927; Clyde Steamship Co.) (later Clyde-Mallory Lines)
Irpinia
Isipingo
İskenderun
Isla de Gran Canaria
Isla de Tenerife
Island Mail
Islay
Isle of Thanet
Isphahan
Israel
İstanbul
Isthmia
Istra
Italia (Home Lines) (see also Hamburg-Atlantic Line)
Italia (Sitmar Line)
Italy
Itasca
Itauri
Ittersum
Ivan Franko
Ivernia
Ivo Maru
Ivoorkust
Ixion
İzmir
Iyo Maru

Jacob Luckenbach
Jacques Fraissinet
Jadotville
Jadran
Jæderen
Jagersfontein
Jaladhan
Jaladhanya
Jaladharati
Jaladharma
Jaladhir
Jaladhruv
Jalazad Jal-Azad
Jaljawahar
Jamaica
Jamaica Merchant
Jamaica Pioneer
Jamaica Planter
Jamaica Producer
Jamaica Progress
Jamaica Queen
Jamaica Settler
Jamaique
Janeta
Jan Pieterszoon Coen
Japan
Japan Bear
Japan Transport
Jason
Java
Java Mail
Javanese Prince
J.C. La Cour
Jean Dupuis
Jean Laborde
Jean Lafitte
Jean Mermoz
Jelø
Jens Bang
Jens Kofoed
Jerusalem
Jervis Bay (Australian Commonwealth Line) (later Aberdeen & Commonwealth Line)
J.J. Sister
J.L. Luckenbach (Luckenbach Lines) (see also States Marine Lines)
João Belo
Johan de Witt
Johan van Oldenbarnevelt
John Bakke
John B. Waterman
John Elder
Jole Fassio
Jose
José Menéndez
J.T. Morse
Juan
Juan Sebastián Elcano
Jugoslavija
Juku
Julia Luckenbach
Juniata (18??; Merchants & Miners Line)
Juniata (1904; Anchor Line) (later Great Lakes Transit Corporation)
Juno
Jupiter (Det Bergenske Dampskibsselskab) (see also Det Nordenfjeldske Dampskibsselskab)
Jutlandia
Jylland (DFDS) (see also LNER)

Kadeş
Kaga Maru
Kairouan
Kaisar-I-Hind
Kaiser
Kaiser Franz Joseph I
Kaiser Friedrich
Kaiserin Auguste Victoria (Hapag) (later Cunard Line)
Kaiserin Maria Theresia
Kaiser Wilhelm der Grosse
Kaiser Wilhelm II
Kalyan
Kamakura Maru
Kamogawa Maru
Kamo Maru
Kampala
Kanagawa Maru
Kanaris
Kano Maru
Kano Palm
Kansas City
Kapella
Karachi
Karadeniz
Karadjordje
Karaïskakis
Karanja
Karen
Karimata
Karlsruhe
Karmala
Karnak (Kosmos)
Karnak (Messageries Maritimes)
Karoola
Kashima Maru
Kashmir
Kasima Maru (Kashima Maru)
Kasuga Maru
Katie
Katoomba
Katori Maru
Katrina Luckenbach
Katsina Palm
Katsuragi Maru
Kattegat
Kawachi Maru
Kawsar
Kedar
Kellerwald
Kemmendine
Kenilworth Castle
Kenmare (City of Cork Steam Packet) (see also British Railways)
Kensington (Red Star Line) (later Dominion Line)
Kenuta
Kenya
Kenya Castle
Kerguelen
Kershaw
Khabarovsk
Khedive Ismail
Khiva
Khyber
Kiautschou
Kildonan Castle
K.I. Luckenbach
Kimanis
King George V
Kirishima Maru
Kisoharu Maru
Kitano Maru
Kiyosumi Maru
Klamath
Kleist
Klipfontein
Kloosterkerk
Knickerbocker
Knute Nelson
Kohoku Maru
Kohshun Maru
Köln
Kolokotronis (George Potamianos) (New Epirotiki Steamship Navigation Co.) (later Potamianos Lines)
Kolpino
Komaki Maru
Konan Maru
Kong Dag
Kongedybet
Kong Haakon (Det Stavangerske Dampskibsselskab)
Kong Haakon (DFDS)
Kong Halfdan
Kong Harald
Kong Inge
Kong Olav (Det Stavangerske Dampskibsselskab)
Kong Olav (OVDS)
Kong Olav V
Kongo Maru
Kong Oscar II
Kong Ring
Kong Sigurd
König Albert
Königin Luise (Hapag Seebäderdienst)
Königin Luise (North German Lloyd)
Königsberg
Königstein
Koning Albert
Koningin der Nederlanden
Koningin Elizabeth
Koningin Emma (Nederland Line)
Koningin Emma (Zeeland Steamship Co.)
Koningin Juliana
Koning Willem I
Koning Willem III
Konung Gustaf V
Konung Oscar
Kora
Korea
Korea Maru (Toyo Kisen Kaisha) (later NYK Line)
Korean Bear
Korona
Korsholm III
Kosai Maru
Kosciuszko
Kota Singapura
Kouang-Si
Koutoubia
Kovno
Krageholm
Kralj Aleksandar I
Kristianiafjord
Kristin Bakke
Kriti
Kronprinsessan Ingrid
Kronprinsessan Margareta
Kronprinsessan Victoria
Kronprinsesse Ingrid
Kronprinsesse Märtha
Kronprins Frederik
Kronprins Gustaf Adolf
Kronprins Harald
Kronprins Olav
Kronprinzessin Cecilie
Kronprinz Wilhelm
Kroonland (Red Star Line) (later Panama Pacific Line)
Kumano Maru
Kumanovo
Kungsholm
Kurama Maru
Kurenai Maru
Kursk
Kyoei Maru
Kyotoku Maru
Kyska

La Bourdonnais
La Bourgogne
La Bretagne
La Champagne
Laconia
Lady Cloe
La Coruña
Lady Connaught
Lady Drake
Lady Hawkins
Lady Leinster
Lady Limerick
Lady Longford
Lady Louth
Lady Munster
Lady Nelson
Lady Rodney
Lady Somers
Lady Wimborne
Laënnec
Lafayette (French Line)
Lafayette (Waterman Steamship Corporation)
La Gascogne
Lagos Palm
LaGuardia
Lahn
Lairdshill
Lairds Loch (Burns & Laird Lines) (see also British Railways)
Lake Champlain
Lake Erie (Canadian Pacific) (see also Allan Line)
Lake Manitoba
Lakemba
Lalandia
La Marsa II
Lamartine (Denis Frères)
Lamartine (Messageries Maritimes) (see also French Line)
Lamoricière
Lampasas
Lancashire
Lancastria
Langkoe
La Normandie
Laos
La Paz
Lapland (Red Star Line) (see also White Star Line)
La Plata
La Plata Maru
Lara
Largs Bay (Australian Commonwealth Line) (later Aberdeen & Commonwealth Line)
La Rosarina
La Salle
La Savoie
Lastovo
La Touraine
Latvia
Laura
Laurentia
Laurentic (1908; White Star-Dominion Line)
Laurentic (1927; White Star Line) (see also Cunard Line)
Laurits Swenson
Lazio
Lazzaro Mocenigo
Le Conte
Leconte de Lisle (Messageries Maritimes) (see also French Line)
Leda
Leerdam
Leersum
Leicestershire
Leikanger
Leilani
Leinster (1937; B&I Line)
Leinster (1948; B&I Line) (see also British Railways)
Leme
Lena Luckenbach
Lenape
Leo (Det Bergenske Dampsbibsselskab)
Leo (Finland Steamship Co.)
Léon XIII
Leonardo da Vinci
Léopold II
Leopoldville
Leopolis
Letitia
Leverkusen
Leviathan
Lev Tolstoy
Lewis Luckenbach
Lexington
Leyte
Liberiakust
Libertad
Liberté
Lillian Luckenbach
Lily Nielsen
Lima
Limari
Limon
Lindi
Lindvangen
Linnet
Lions Gate
Lipari
Lismoria
Lista
Lituania
Litva
Ljubljana
Llama
Llandaff Castle
Llandovery Castle
Llangibby Castle
Llanstephan Castle
Lloyd Bakke
Lobito Palm
Loch Avon
Lochawe
Lochbuie
Lochearn
Lochfyne
Lochgarry
Loch Garth
Lochgoil
Lochgorm
Loch Gowan
Lochiel
Lochinvar
Lochkatrine
Loch Loyal
Lochmonar
Lochmor
Lochnagar
Lochnell
Lochness
Lochnevis
Loch Ryan
Loch Seaforth
Lofoten (Vesteraalens Dampskibsselskab) (see also Det Bergenske Dampskibsselskab)
Lofoten (Finnmark Fylkesrederi og Ruteselskap)
London Maru
Lone Star State (States Marine Lines)
Lone Star State (United States Lines)
Longships
Loppersum
Loredan
Lorenzo Marcello
Los Angeles (Hapag)
Los Angeles (Johnson Line)
Lotus
Louis Fraissinet
Louisiana
Louis Lumière
Louqsor
Lourenço Marques
Luanda
Lübeck
Lucania
Ludvig Kollberg
Ludwigshafen
Lugela
Lurcher
Lurline
Lusitania (Cunard Line)
Lusitania (Orient Line)
Lutetia
Lützow Luetzow
Luzon
Lyautey
Lydia
Lynx
Lyra

Maasdam
Maaskerk
Mabel
Macedonia
Macoris
Mactan
Madaket
Madison (Eastern Steamship Lines) (see also Old Dominion Line and Western Ocean Steamship Corporation)
Madison Lloyd
Madrid (North German Lloyd) (later Hamburg-Süd)
Madura
Maetsuycker
Magallanes
Magdalena
Magellan
Magpie (G. & J. Burns) (later Burns & Laird Lines)
Mahenge
Maheno
Mahón
Maiden Creek
Maid of Kent
Maid of Orleans
Main
Main Lloyd
Maitai
Majestic (White Star Line) (later Cunard White Star)
Makedonija
Makura
Malaspina
Malaya
Malayan Prince
Malda
Malines
Mallorca
Malmö
Maloja
Malolo
Malta
Malte
Malwa
Manche
Manchester Brigade
Manchester Citizen
Manchester City
Manchester Commerce
Manchester Division
Manchester Exporter
Manchester Hero
Manchester Merchant
Manchester Port
Manchester Producer
Manchester Progress
Manchester Regiment
Manchester Shipper
Manchester Spinner
Manchester Trader
Manchuria (Pacific Mail Steamship Co.) (later American Line and Panama Pacific Line) (see also White Star Line)
Mandala
Manela
Manhattan
Manila
Manila Maru
Manistee (1904; Elders & Fyffes)
Manistee (1920; Elders & Fyffes)
Manitou
Manora
Manouba
Mantaro
Mantola
Mantua
Manuel Alfredo
Manuel Calvo
Manuel Arnús
Manuka
Manunda
Manxman
Manzanares
Maori
Maracaibo
Marama
Marathon
Marburn
Marco Polo
Maréchal Gallieni
Maréchal Lyautey
Marella (Burns, Philp & Co.)
Marella (Viking Line)
Maren Mols (Mols-Linien) (see also DFDS)
Margaret Johnson
Margay
Margha
Marglen
Margrethe Bakke
Maribor
Marie Henriette
Mariella
Mariette Pacha (Messageries Maritimes) (see also French Line)
Marina
Mariposa (1931; Matson Lines)
Mariposa (1952; Matson Lines) (later Pacific Far East Line)
Marloch
Marmara
Marowijne
Marquesa
Marqués de Comillas
Marquette
Marrakech
Martaban
Martha Bakke
Martha Washington
Martin Bakke
Martinique
Mary Luckenbach
Mary Weems
Masashima Maru
Mashobra
Massalia
Massilia (Anchor Line)
Massilia (Cie. Sud-Atlantique)
Mastiff
Matadi Palm
Matanuska
Mataram
Mataroa
Mathew Luckenbach (Luckenbach Lines) (see also States Marine Lines)
Matiana
Matina
Matsonia
Mattawunga
Maui
Maunganui
Mauretania
Mayaharu Maru
Mayon
Mecklenburg (Zeeland Steamship Co.) (see also LNER and Southern Railway)
Media (Cunard Line)
Media (Hellenic Mediterranean Lines)
Medic
Médie II
Medina
Mediterranean Sky
Mediterranean Sun
Méditerranée
Medoc
Megantic
Meinam
Meirinsan Maru
Meknes
Melbourne
Melbourne Star
Meliskerk
Melita
Melrose Abbey (Associated Humber Lines) (see also Ellerman's Wilson Line)
Memphis
Mendoza
Menominee
Meonia
Merano
Merida
Merkara
Merkur
Merkurius
Merrimack
Mesaba
Messapia
Metagama
Metapan
Meteor (Colonial Line)
Meteor (Det Bergenske Dampskibsselskab)
Mette Mols (Mols-Linien) (see also DFDS)
Mexico (Ward Line/Cuba Mail Line)
Mexico (Pacific Steam Navigation Co.)
Méxique
Miaoulis
Miami (Elders & Fyffes)
Miami (P&O Steamship Co.)
Michelangelo
Midnatsol (Det Bergenske Dampskibsselskab)
Midnatsol (Troms Fylkes Dampskibsselskap)
Midzuho Maru
Mikhail Kalinin
Mikhail Lermontov (Baltic Shipping Co.) (see also CTC Lines)
Milano
Milwaukee
Milwaukee Clipper
Minneapolis
Minnedosa
Minneapolis (Atlantic Transport Line) (see also American Line)
Minnehaha (Atlantic Transport Line) (see also American Line)
Minnekahda (Atlantic Transport Line) (see also American Line and White Star Line)
Minnequa
Minnesota (Atlantic Transport Line)
Minnesota (Great Northern Steamship Co.)
Minnesota (Transatlantic)
Minnetonka (1902; Atlantic Transport Line) (see also American Line)
Minnetonka (1924; Atlantic Transport Line) (see also Red Star Line and White Star Line)
Minnewaska (1909; Atlantic Transport Line) (see also American Line)
Minnewaska (1923; Atlantic Transport Line) (see also Red Star Line and White Star Line)
Minnipa
Mira (Det Bergenske Dampskibsselskab)
Mira (Finland Steamship Co.)
Mirach
Mishima Maru
Miyazaki Maru
Moana
Mobila
Mobilian
Moçambique
Modasa
Mohamed Ali El Kebir
Mohawk (1908; Clyde Steamship Co.
Mohawk (1926; Clyde Steamship Co.) (later Clyde-Mallory Lines)
Moldanger
Moldavia
Moldavian
Moledet
Moltke
Momus
Monarch of Bermuda
Monarch of the Seas
Mongolia (Pacific Mail Steamship Co.) (later American Line and Panama Pacific Line) (see also White Star Line)
Mongolia (P&O Line)
Monowai
Mons Calpe
Montcalm
Montclare
Monte Anaga
Montenegro
Monte Olivia
Monte Pascoal
Monterey (Ward Line/Cuba Mail Line)
Monterey (1931; Matson Lines)
Monterey (1952; Matson Lines) (later Pacific Far East Line)
Monte Rosa
Monte Sarmiento
Monte Umbe (Aznar Line) (see also Ybarra y Cía)
Monte Urquiola
Montevideo
Montevideo Maru
Montlaurier
Montnairn
Montreal
Montrose
Montroyal
Montserrat
Mooltan
Morazan
Morea
Moreas
Moreton Bay (Australian Commonwealth Line) (later Aberdeen & Commonwealth Line)
Mormacdawn (Moore-McCormack Lines) (see also American Scantic Line)
Mormacgulf (Moore-McCormack Lines) (see also American Scantic Line)
Mormacisle (Moore-McCormack Lines) (see also American Scantic Line)
Mormacland (Moore-McCormack Lines) (see also American Scantic Line)
Mormacmail (Moore-McCormack Lines) (see also American Scantic Line)
Mormacpenn (Moore-McCormack Lines) (see also American Scantic Line)
Mormacsaga (Moore-McCormack Lines) (see also American Scantic Line)
Morning Light
Morocco
Morro Castle
Morvada
Mossoul
Mostar
Motagua
Mount Clay
Mount McKinley
Mount Olympus
Mourino
Mouzinho
Möwe
Mukoharu Maru
Mulbera
Multnomah
Munamar
Munargo (Munson Line) (later Munargo Line)
Muncaster Castle
München
Muneshima Maru
Munich
Munplace
Munster (1938; B&I Line)
Munster (1948; B&I Line) (see also British Railways)
Murasaki Maru
Murla
Musa
Mustapha II
Muxima

Nabob
Nachiharu Maru
Nacoochee
Nadeshda Krupskaja
Nagara
Nagasaki Maru
Nagoya
Nairana
Najaden
Nanchang
Nancowry
Nankin (E & A Line)
Nankin (P&O Line)
Nanking
Nantucket
Napier Star
Narkunda
Narvik
Nasco
Nassau
Natal
Navarino
Nayarit
Nea Hellas
Nebraska
Neches
Neckar
Neckarstein
Neder Eems
Nederland
Neder Waal
Negbah
Negros
Nellore
Neptun
Neptunia (Greek Line)
Neptunia (Lloyd Triestino)
Neptunus
Néra
Nerissa
Nestor
Nevada
New Bahama Star
New England
Newfoundland
Newhaven
New Northland (Clarke Steamship Co.) (later Seaway Steamship Line) (see also Munson Line)
New Orleans (Cromwell Steamship Co.) (later Merchants & Miners Line)
Newport (Ward Line) (later Los Angels Dispatch Line and McCormick Steamship Co.)
New York (American Line) (see also White Star Line)
New York (Eastern Steamship Lines)
New York (Greek Line)
New York (Hapag)
New Zealand Star
Ngaio
Niagara (Canadian Australasian Line) (see also Union Line)
Niagara (Cuba Mail Line)
Niassa
Nicoya
Niel Maersk
Nieuw Amsterdam
Nieuw Holland
Nieuwkerk
Nieuw Zeeland
Nigel
Niger
Nijkerk
Nikko Maru
Nile
Nili
Nils Holgersson
Nippon Maru
Nissan
Nitokris
Njassa
Noordam (1901; Holland-America Line) (see also North German Lloyd)
Noordam (1938; Holland-America Line)
Noordland
Nora
Nora Maersk
Nord America
Nordanger
Norderney
Nord-Friesland
Nordia (Silja Line) (see also Finland Steamship Co. and Silja Line)
Nordic
Nordland
Nordlys
Nordnorge
Nord-Schleswig
Nordstjernan (Bore Line) (see also Finland Steamship Co.)
Nordstjernan (Johnson Line)
Nordstjernen (1882; Det Bergenske Dampskibsselskab)
Nordstjernen (1956; Det Bergenske Dampskibsselskab) (later Troms Fylkes Dampskibsselskap)
Nordvangen
Norinda
Norma
Normand
Normandie
Normannia
Noronic
Norröna
Norseman
North Coast
Northern Prince
Northern Star
North Land (or Northland) (Eastern Steamship Lines) (see also P&O Steamship Co.)
Northland (Northland Transportation Co.)
Northland (White Star-Dominion Line)
North Sea
North Star
Northumbria
Northwestern
Novara
Nova Scotia
Nova Scotian
Novi Sad
Nueces
Nuevo Dominicano (Eastern Steamship Lines) (later Dominican Republic Steamship Line)
Numidian
Nürnberg
Nyassa
Nyhorn
Nykerk

Oakland
Oaxaca
Obdam
Oberbürgermeister Haken
Oberon (Finland Steamship Co.)
Oberon (KNSM - Royal Netherlands Staemship Co.)
Oceana
Ocean Coast
Oceania (Austro-Americana)
Oceania (Lloyd Triestino)
Oceanic (Home Lines)
Oceanic (White Star Line)
Océnien
Ocean Mail
Ocean Monarch (Furness, Withy & Co.)
Ocean Monarch (Shaw Savill Line)
Octorara (Anchor Line) (later Great Lakes Transit Corporation)
Odenwald (Hapag)
Odenwald (Kosmos)
Odin (DFDS)
Odin (Svea Line)
Ohio
Oihonna (Finland Steamship Co.) (see also Bore Line)
Olau Britannia
Olau Hollandia
Old Dominion State
Oldekerk
Oldenburg
Old North State
Oleander
Olympia (Greek Line)
Olympia (Linea Sud Americana)
Olympia (Viking Line)
Olympic (White Star Line) (later Cunard White Star)
Olympus
Omar
Ommenkerk
Ontario
Oostkerk
Ootmarsum
Opatija
Orama
Orania
Oranje
Oranjefontein
Oranje Nassau (KNSM - Royal Netherlands Staemship Co.)
Oranje Nassau (Zeeland Steamship Co.) (see also LNER)
Orbita (Royal Mail Steam Packet Co.) (later Pacific Steam Navigation Co.)
Orca
Orcades (Orient Line) (later P&O Line)
Orcoma
Ordu
Orduña (Royal Mail Steam Packet Co.) (later Pacific Steam Navigation Co.) Orduna
Ordzhonikidze (Ordjonikidze) (= Grigori Ordjonikidze)
Orebic
Oregon (French Line)
Oregon (Guion Line)
Oregon Mail
Orénoque
Öresund Oresund
Orford
Oriana (P&O Line)
Oriana (Pacific Steam Navigation Co.)
Orient
Oriental Amiga
Oriental Carnaval
Oriental Empress
Oriental Esmeralda
Oriental Fantasia
Oriental Hero
Oriental Inventor
Oriental Jade
Oriental Lady
Oriental Musician
Oriental Pearl
Oriental President
Oriental Rio
Oriental Ruler
Oriental Warrior
Oriente
Orinoco
Orion (Finland Steamship Co.)
Orion (Orient Line)
Orissa
Orita
Orizaba
Orlando
Orleanian
Ormiston
Ormonde
Ormuz
Örnen (Hallandsbolaget) Ornen
Örnen (Svea Line) (later Rederi Ab Vasa-Umeå)
Oronsay (Orient Line) (later P&O Line)
Orontes
Oropesa (1894; Pacific Steam Navigation Co.)
Oropesa (1920; Pacific Steam Navigation Co.)
Oroya (1886; Royal Mail Steam Packet Co.)
Oroya (1920; Pacific Steam Navigation Co.)
Orsova (Orient Line) (later P&O Line)
Ortega (Pacific Steam Navigation Co.) (see also Hapag)
Orungal
Orvieto
Oscar II
Osetija (Osetia) (Soviet Danube Steamship Line) (see also Black Sea Steamship Co.)
Osijek
Oslo
Oslofjord
Osterley
Østersøen Ostersoen
Ost Preussen
Ostsee
Otranto (Adriatica)
Otranto (Orient Line)
Ottar Jarl
Ottawa
Otto Hugo Stinnes
Ottoman
Ouderkerk
Ouessant
Ouwerkerk
Owl
Oxfordshire
Oxus

Pace
Pachitea
Pacific (Collins Line)
Pacific (Johnson Line)
Pacific Bear
Pacific Coast
Pacific Transport
Pacifique
Pacuare
Paganini
Palacky
Palatia
Palestina
Pallanza
Pallas
Palmyra
Panama (The East Asiatic Co.)
Panama (Johnson Line)
Panama (Panama Line)
Pan America
Panay
P&T Explorer
P&T Forester
P&T Navigator
P&T Pathfinder
P&T Seafarer
P&T Trader
Panhandle State
Pannonia
Paraguay
Parga
Parima
Paringa
Paris (American Line)
Paris (Fred. Olsen Line)
Paris (French Line)
Paris (Southern Railway)
Parisian
Paris Maru
Parismina
Parkeston (DFDS) (see also LNER)
Parrakoola
Parthenon
Parthia
Parthian
Partizanka
Partridge (G. & J. Burns) (later Burns & Laird Lines)
Pastores (United Fruit Company) (later Colombian Line)
Patia
Pátria (Companhia Colonial de Navegacão)
Patria (Fabre Line) (see also French Line)
Patria (Hapag)
Patria
Patricia (Hapag)
Patricia (Swedish Lloyd)
Patriotic
Patris (Chandris Lines) (see also Karageorgis Lines)
Patroclus
Patuca
Paul Lecat
Paul Luckenbach
Pecos
Pedro Christophersen
Pegu
Pei Ho
Peiping
Pellerin de la Touche Pellerin de Latouche
Pendennis Castle
Peninsula State
Pennland (1870; Red Star Line)
Pennland (1920; Red Star Line) (later Bernstein Red Star Line and Red Star Line owned by Holland-America Line) (see also White Star Line)
Pennsylvania (Hapag)
Pennsylvania (Panama Pacific Line) (see also United States Lines)
Pennsylvania (Red Star Line)
Penrith Castle
Peperkust
Period
Pernambuco
Persepolis
Persia
Persian
Peru (The East Asiatic Co.)
Peru (French Line)
Peru (Johnson Line)
Peruvian
Peten
Peter Maersk
Peter Pan
Peter Wessel
Petka
Peveril
Pfalz
Philadelphia (American Line) (see also White Star Line)
Philadelphia (Red "D" Line)
Philadelphian
Philippine Transport
Philippos
Phocée
Phoenicia
Piave
Piero Foscari
Pierre Loti (Messageries Maritimes) (see also French Line)
Pieter Corneliszoon Hooft
Pilsna
Pilsudski
Pincio
Pioneer
Pittsburgh (White Star Line) (later Red Star Line)
Pizarro
Plata
Platano
Pleasantville
Poeta Arolas
Pointer
Polar
Polar Express
Polaris
Polarlys (Det Bergenske Dampskibsselskab)
Polarlys (Troms Fylkes Dampskibsselskap)
Polikos
Polonia
Polynesian
Polynésien
Pomeranian
Ponce
Porsanger
Port Adelaide
Port Alma
Port Auckland
Port Bowen
Port Brisbane
Port Campbell
Port Caroline
Port Chalmers
Port Darwin
Port Denison
Port Dunedin
Port Fairy
Port Fremantle
Port Gisborne
Port Halifax
Port Hardy
Port Hobart
Porthos (Messageries Maritimes) (see also French Line)
Port Hunter
Port Huon
Port Invercargill
Port Jackson
Portland (Hapag)
Portland (Johnson Line)
Port Launceston
Port Lincoln
Port Lyttelton
Port MacQuarie
Port Melbourne
Port Montreal
Port Napier
Port Hardy
Port Nelson
Port New Plymouth
Porto Rico
Port Phillip
Port Pirie
Port Quebec
Port Said (Canada Orient Line) (see also Canada Levant Line)
Port Saint John
Port Sydney
Port Townsville
Portugal
Port Victor
Port Vindex
Port Wellington
Port Wyndham
Poseidon (Finland Line)
Poseidon (Poseidon Linien)
Potomac
Potosi
Potsdam (Holland-America Line) (see also North German Lloyd)
Potter
Powhatan
Prague
Präsident
President
President Adams (United States Lines) (later Dollar Line)
President Arthur
President Buchanan
President Cleveland (American President Lines)
President Cleveland (Pacific Mail Steamship Co.) (later Dollar Line)
President Coolidge
Président Dal Piaz
Président de Cazalet
President Fillmore
President Garfield (United States Lines) (later Dollar Line)
President Grant (American Mail Line)
President Grant (American President Lines)
President Grant (Hapag)
President Harding (American President Lines)
President Harding (United States Lines)
President Harrison
President Hayes
President Hoover
President Jackson
President Jefferson (American Mail Line)
President Jefferson (American President Lines)
President Johnson
President Lincoln (Hapag)
President Lincoln (Pacific Mail Steamship Co.) (later Dollar Line)
President Madison (American Mail Line)
President Madison (American President Lines)
President McKinley (American Mail Line)
President McKinley (American President Lines)
President Monroe (American President Lines)
President Monroe (United States Lines) (later Dollar Line)
President Pierce (American President Lines)
President Pierce (Pacific Mail Steamship Co.) (later Dollar Line)
President Pierce (United States Lines)
President Polk (American President Lines)
President Polk (United States Lines) (later Dollar Line)
President Roosevelt (American President Lines)
President Roosevelt (United States Lines)
President Taft (American President Lines)
President Taft (Pacific Mail Steamship Co.) (later Dollar Line)
President Taft (United States Lines)
President Tyler
President Van Buren (American President Lines)
President Van Buren (United States Lines) (later Dollar Line)
President Wilson (American President Lines)
President Wilson (Pacific Mail Steamship Co.) (later Dollar Line)
Prestolonaslednik Petar
Preston
Pretoria (Barber Line)
Pretoria (Deutsche Afrika-Linien)
Pretoria (Hapag)
Pretoria Castle
Preussen (Norddeutscher Lloyd)
Preussen (Reederei Braeunlich - "Seedienst Ostpreussen")
Preussen (Stettiner Dampfer-Compagnie)
Priamurye
Prince Albert (Belgian State Railways)
Prince Albert (Dominion Atlantic Railway)
Prince Arthur (Dominion Atlantic Railway) (later Yarmouth Line)
Prince Baudouin
Prince George (Canadian National Steamships)
Prince George (Dominion Atlantic Railway) (later Yarmouth Line and Eastern Steamship Lines)
Prince Henry
Prince Philippe
Prince Robert
Prince Rupert (Canadian National Steamships)
Prince Rupert (Dominion Atlantic Railway)
Princesa
Princesse Clémentine
Princesse Henriette
Princesse Joséphine
Princess Elaine
Princess Elizabeth
Princess Joan
Princess Kathleen
Princess Louise
Princess Maquinna
Princess Margaret (LMS)
Princess Margaret (British Railways)
Princess Marguerite
Princess Matoika
Princess Maud
Princess Nanaimo
Princess Norah
Princess of Acadia
Princess of Tasmania
Princess Patricia
Principe Perfeito
Principesa Maria
Prins Albert
Prins Bertil
Prins Carl Gustaf
Prins der Nederlanden (KNSM - Royal Netherlands Staemship Co.)
Prins der Nederlanden (Nederland Line)
Prinses Beatrix
Prinses Irene
Prinses Juliana (Nederland Line)
Prinses Juliana (Zeeland Steamship Co.) (see also LNER and Southern Railway)
Prinses Margriet
Prinses Paola
Prinsessan Birgitta
Prinsessan Christina (Sessan Linjen)
Prinsessan Christina (Stena Line)
Prinsessan Desirée
Prinsessan Ingeborg
Prinsessan Margareta
Prinsesse Margrethe
Prinsesse Ragnhild (Det Nordenfjeldske Dampskibsselskab)
Prinsesse Ragnhild (Jahre Line)
Prins Hamlet
Prins Oberon
Prins Olav
Prins Willem van Oranje
Prinz Adalbert
Prinz August Wilhelm
Prinz Eitel Friedrich (Hapag)
Prinz Eitel Friedrich (North German Lloyd)
Prinzess Alice
Prinzess Irene
Prinz Friedrich Wilhelm
Prinz Hamlet
Prinz Heinrich
Prinz Hohenlohe
Prinz Joachim
Prinz Ludwig
Prinz Oskar
Prinz Regent Luitpold
Prinz Sigismund (Hapag)
Prinz Sigismund (North German Lloyd)
Prinz Waldemar
Proleterka
Prome
Proteus
Provence
Providence (Fabre Line) (see also French Line)
Puccini
Puerto Rico (Bull Lines)
Puerto Rico (French Line)
Pula
Pulaski
Puma (G. & J. Burns) (later Burns & Laird Lines)
Pungue
Punta Arenas

Quantico
Quanza
Queen
Queen Anna Maria
Queen Elizabeth
Queen Elizabeth 2
Queen Frederica (Home Lines) (later Chandris Lines)
Queen Mary
Queen of Bermuda
Queen of Nassau
Queen of the North
Quentin
Quilpue
Quirigua
Quirinale
Quorna

Raby Castle
Racoon
Radja
Raffaello
Ragna Bakke
Ragne
Ragnvald Jarl (Det Nordenfjeldske Dampskibsselskab) (later Troms Fylkes Dampskibsselskap)
Rajah Brooke
Rajpura
Rajputana
Rajula
Rakuyo Maru
Ranchi
Randfontein
Rangitane
Rangitata
Rangitiki
Rangitoto
Raphael Semmes
Rapide
Rapot
Rathlin
Raven
Ravenna
Rawalpindi
Razmak
Redbreast
Regele Carol I
Regin (Svea Line) (see also Finland Steamship Co.)
Regina (Rud. Christ. Gribel)
Regina (White Star Line)
Regula
Reifenstein
Reina del Mar
Reina del Pacifico
Reindeer
Reine Astrid
Reliance (United American Lines) (later Hamburg-American Line)
Rembrandt
Remo
Remsen Heights
Remuera
Renaissance
Republic (United States Lines)
Republic (White Star Line)
Resolute (United American Lines) (later Hamburg-American Line)
Reventazon (1906; Elders & Fyffes)
Reventazon (1921; Elders & Fyffes)
Rex
Rey Jaime I
Rey Jaime II
Rhea
Rhein (Kosmos/Hapag)
Rhein (North German Lloyd)
Rhexenor
Rhodesia Castle
Rhodopis
Rhynland
Rialto
Richard With (Vesteraalens Dampskibsselskab) (see also Det Bergenske Dampskibsselskab)
Rietfontein
Rigel
Rijeka
Rijperkerk
Rikke Skou
Rimutaka
Rio Bravo
Rio de Janeiro (Hamburg-Süd)
Rio de Janeiro (Johnson Line)
Rio de Janeiro Maru
Rio de la Plata
Rio Francoli
Rio Grande
Rio Jachal
Rio Panuco
Rio Tunuyan
Risanger
Rita Maria
Riviera
Roanoke
Robert E. Lee (Eastern Steamship Lines) (see also Old Dominion Line)
Robert Luckenbach
Robin Doncaster
Robin Goodfellow
Robin Gray
Robin Hood
Robin Kettering
Robin Kirk
Robin Locksley
Robin Mowbray
Robin Sherwood
Robin Trent
Robin Tuxford
Robin Wentley
Roçadas
Rochambeau
Rockabill
Rodi
Rodney Star
Roebuck
Roggeveen
Roi Leopold III
Roma (Flotta Lauro)
Roma (NGI) (later Italian Line)
România
Romblon
Romeu
Romolo
Ronda
Rondo
Rook
Roon
Rosalind
Rosandra
Rosario
Rose City (San Francisco & Portland Steamship Co.) (later McCormick Steamship Co.)
Rosella
Roseville
Rossini (Adria)
Rossini (Italian Line)
Rothenstein
Rotna
Rotorua
Rotterdam
Rouen
Rousillon
Rovigo
Roxen
Royal Edward
Royal George (Royal Line) (later Cunard Line)
Royal Scotsman (Burns & Laird Lines) (see also British Railways)
Royal Ulsterman (Burns & Laird Lines) (see also British Railways)
Ruahine
Ruapehu
Rügen
Rugia
Ruhr
Runic
Russia
Ruth Alexander
Ruys (KPM Line) (later Royal Interocean Lines)
Ryndam

Sabine
Sachsen (Hapag/Kosmos)
Sachsen (North German Lloyd)
Sachsen (Stettiner Dampfer-Compagnie)
Sado Maru
Saga (1909; Swedish Lloyd)
Saga (1946; Swedish Lloyd)
Saga (1966; Swedish Lloyd) (see also Ellerman's Wilson Line)
Sagafjord
Sagaing
Sagaporack
Sage Brush
Saghalien
Saima
St. Albans
St. Andrew
St. Briac
Saint Columba
St. David
St. Denis
St. Essylt
St. George
St. Helena (St. Helena Line)
St. Helena (St. Helena Shipping Co.)
St. Helier
Saint John (Eastern Steamship Lines) (see also Alcoa Steamship Co.)
St. John (South American Saint LIne)
St. Julien
St Louis (American Line) (see also White Star Line)
St. Louis (Hapag)
St. Patrick
St Paul (American Line) (see also White Star Line)
St. Petersburg
St. Thomas
Sakura Maru
Salamanca
Salaverry
Salerno
Salinas
Salmo
Salvador
Salween
Samaria
Sambur
Samland (Red Star Line) (see also Hapag)
Samsun
San Benito
San Blas
San Bruno
Sanct Svithun (1927; Det Stavangerske Dampskibsselskab)
Sanct Svithun (1950; Det Stavangerske Dampskibsselskab)
Sanda
San Francisco (Johnson Line)
San Francisco (North German Lloyd)
San Gil
San Giorgio
Sangola
San Jacinto (Mallory Line) (later Porto Rico Line)
San Jose
San Juan
San Lorenzo
San Marco
Santa Ana
Santa Barbara
Santa Catalina
Santa Catarina
Santa Cecilia
Santa Clara
Santa Elena (Grace Line)
Santa Elena (Hamburg-Süd)
Santa Elisa
Santa Fe
Santa Inés
Santa Inez
Santa Isabel (1915; Grace Line)
Santa Isabel (1946; Grace Line)
Santa Isabel (Hamburg-Süd)
Santa Lucia
Santa Luisa
Santa Magdalena (Grace Line) (later Delta Line)
Santa Margarita
Santa Maria (1953; CCN - The Portuguese Line)
Santa Maria (1928; Grace Line)
Santa Maria (1946; Grace Line)
Santa Maria (1963; Grace Line) (later Delta Line)
Santa Mariana (Grace Line) (later Delta Line)
Santa Marta
Santa Mercedes (Grace Line) (later Delta Line)
Santa Monica
Santander
Santa Olivia
Santa Paula
Santa Rita
Santa Rosa
Santa Sofia
Santa Teresa (Grace Line)
Santa Teresa (Hamburg-Süd)
Santa Ursula
Santhia
Santiago
Santos
Santos Maru
Sanuki Maru
S.A. Oranje
São Vicente
Saragossa
Sarajevo
Saramacca
Saratoga
Sardegna (Sitmar Line)
Sardegna (Tirrenia)
Sardinian
Sarmatian
Sarpedon (Blue Funnel Line)
Sarpedon (KNSM - Royal Netherlands Steamship Co.)
Satrústegui
Saturnia (Cosulich Line) (later Italian Line)
Saturnus
S.A. Vaal
Savoja
Saxon
Saxonia
Saxonia
Scandinavica
Scanmail (American Scantic Line) (see also American Caribbean Line)
Scanpenn (American Scantic Line) (see also American Caribbean Line)
Scanstates
Scanyork
Scharnhorst
Schenectady
Schiekerk
Schlesien
Schleswig
Schleswig-Holstein
Schuyler O. Bland
Schwabenstein
Scotia
Scotian
Scotsman
Scottish Coast (Burns & Laird Lines) (see also British Railways)
Scrivia
Scythia
Sea Serpent
Seattle (Hapag)
Seattle (Johnson Line)
Sea Venture
Seawise University
Seeandbee
Seikyo Maru
Selandia
Seminole (Clyde Steamship Co.) (later Clyde-Mallory Lines)
Semiramis
Senegalkust
Serooskerk
Serpa Pinto
Servaaskerk
Servia
Servus
Setter
Seven Seas
Seydlitz
Shalom
Shanghai Maru
Shansi
Shantung
Shawnee
Shidzuoka Maru
Shikiharu Maru
Shinyo Maru (Toyo Kisen Kaisha) (later NYK Line)
Shropshire
Siam
Siamese Prince
Sibajak (Rotterdam Lloyd) (see also Netherlands Government)
Siberia
Siberia Maru (Toyo Kisen Kaisha) (later NYK Line)
Siboney
Sicilia (Sitmar Line)
Sicilia (Tirrenia)
Sicilian
Sidi-Bel-Abbès
Sidi-Brahim
Sidi-Ferruch
Sidi-Mabrouk
Sidi-Okba
Sidon (Cunard Line)
Sidon (Messageries Maritimes)
Siena
Sierra
Sierra Córdoba
Sierra Morena
Sierra Nevada
Sierra Salvada
Sierra Ventana
Sigli
Sigurd Jarl
Si Kiang
Silindoeng
Silja
Silja II
Silja Star
Silverash
Silverbeech
Silverbelle
Silvercypress
Silver Gate
Silverguava
Silverhazel
Silverlarch
Silvermaple
Silverpalm
Silverpine
Silversandal
Silverteak
Silverwalnut
Silverwillow
Silveryew
Silvia
Silovia Regina
Simonskerk
Sinaï
Sinaia
Sinaloa
Sinoutskerk
Šipan Sipan
Siranger
Sirdhana
Sirius
Sir John Franklin
Sirrah
Sixaola
Skandia (1961; Silja Line) (see also Finland Steamship Co. and Silja Line)
Skandia (1973 - ex-Bore I ; Silja Line)
Skerries
Skipper Clement
Skopje
Slamat (Rotterdam Lloyd)
Slamat (Nedlloyd Lines)
Slask
Sloterkerk
Smolensk
Smyril
Sobieski
Södra Sverige
Sofia Hohenberg
Sofie Bakke
Somerset
Somerville
Sonoma
Sontay
Soochow
Sorata
Sørvangen
Sound of Islay
South African Merchant
South African Pioneer
South African Trader
South African Transporter
South African Vanguard
South African Venture
South African Victory
Southern Coast
Southern Cross (Munson Line)
Southern Cross (P&O Steamship Co.)
Southern Cross (Shaw Savill Line)
Southern Prince
Southport
Southwark (Red Star Line) (later Dominion Line)
Spaarndam
Spaarnekerk
Spain
Spaniel
Spartan
Spero (1922; Ellerman's Wilson Line)
Spero (1966; Ellerman's Wilson Line) (see also England Sweden Line)
Sphinx
Spreewald
Springfontein
Srbija
Staffordshire
Stampalia
Starke
Star of Assuan (Canada Orient Line) (see also Canada Levant Line)
Starward
Statendam
State of Alabama
State of Georgia
State of Indiana
State of Nebraska
State of Nevada
State of Pennsylvania
Stavangeren
Stavangerfjord
Stavelot
Steenkerk
Steenstraete
Stefan Batory
Stegeholm
Stella Polaris
Stella Scarlett
Stella Solaris
Stelvio
Stena Danica (1974; Stena Line)
Stena Danica (1983; Stena Line)
Stena Germanica
Stena Jutlandica (1973; Stena Line)
Stena Jutlandica (1983; Stena Line)
Stena Nordica
Stena Olympica
Stena Saga (Stena Line) (see also DFDS Seaways)
Stena Scandinavica
Stentor
Stirling Castle
Stockholm
Stolberg
Straat Bali
Straat Banka
Straat Chatham
Straat Clarence
Straat Clement
Straat Colombo
Straat Cook
Straat Cumberland
Straat Fiji
Straat Florida
Straat Franklin
Straat Frazer
Straat Freetown
Straat Fremantle
Straat Fushimi
Straat Futami
Straat Hobert
Straat Holland
Straat Hong Kong
Straat Johore
Straat Lagos
Straat Le Maire
Straat Lombok
Straat Luanda
Straat Luzona
Straat Madura
Straat Magelhaen
Straat Makassar
Straat Mozambique
Straat Rio
Straat Singapore
Straat Soenda
Straat Torres
Straat Towa
Straat Van Diemen
Strassburg
Strathaird
Strathallan
Stratheden
Strathmore
Strathnaver
Streefkerk
Stuttgart
Stuyvesant
Sud Africano
Sud Atlantico
Sud Pacifico
Suecia (Johnson Line)
Suecia (Swedish Lloyd)
Suevic
Suffren
Sultan Star
Sumatra (Swedish East Asiatic Co.)
Sumatra (Nedlloyd Lines)
Sunnyville
Suomi
Suriname
Susanne Skou
Susan V. Luckenbach
Susquehanna
Suwa Maru
Suwannee
Svanen
Svea (England Sweden Line/Svea Line)
Svea (Silja Line)
Svea Corona
Svea Jarl (Svea Line) (see also Finland Steamship Co. and Silja Line)
Svea Regina
Svea Scarlett
Sverige
Swartenhondt
Switzerland
Sydney (Lauro Lines)
Sydney (Messageries Maritimes)
Sydney Star
Sylvania
Syria

Tabanan
Tachira
Tacoma (Hamburg-American Line)
Tacoma (Linea Sud Americana)
Tagus
Taif
Tainui
Tai Ping (Barber Steamship Lines)
Taiping (A-O Line)
Tai Ping Yang
Tairea
Tai Shan
Tai Yang
Tai Yin
Taiyo Maru (Toyo Kisen Kaisha) (later NYK Line)
Taiyuan
Tajandoen
Takao Maru
Takeshima Maru
Takliwa
Takovo
Taku
Talamanca
Tallahassee
Talodi
Talthybius
Tamara (Fraissinet)
Tamara (Swedish East Asiatic Co.)
Tamaroa
Tamba Maru
Tambora
Tampican
Tanda
Tanganjika
Tango Maru
Tantalus
Taormina ('Italia' Società di Navigazione a Vapore) (later NGI)
Taranger
Tärnan
Tarsus
Tasman
Tasso
Tatsuharu Maru
Tatsumiya Maru
Tatuta Maru (Tatsuta Maru)
T. Campanella
Tchad
Tegelberg (KPM Line) (later Royal Interocean Lines)
Tegucigalpa
Teide
Tekla Torm
Tela
Tel-Aviv
Tellus
Temnaren
Tenadores
Tenerife
Tennyson
Teno
Tenyo Maru (Toyo Kisen Kaisha) (later NYK Line)
Teodora
Terukuni Maru
Tervaete
Teutonic
Teviot
Texas
Texelstroom
Thames (Carron Line) (Royal Mail Steam Packet Co.)
Thames
Themistocles (Aberdeen Line) (later Shaw Savill Line)
Theodor Herzl
Théophile Gautier (Messageries Maritimes) (see also French Line)
The Queen
Thjelvar
Thode Fagelund
Thor I
Thorscape
Thorsdrake
Thorsgaard
Thorshall
Thorsisle
Thuban
Thule
Thuringia
Thurland Castle
Thyra
Thysville
Tiberius
Tientsin
Tiger (G. & J. Burns) (later Burns & Laird Lines)
Timber Rush
Timgad
Timor
Tintoré
Tionesta (Anchor Line) (later Great Lakes Transit Corporation)
Tirhan
Tisnaren
Titograd
Tivives
Tjerimai
Tjibadak
Tjibantjet
Tjibodas (Java-China-Japan Line)
Tjibodas (Royal Interocean Lines)
Tjikampek
Tjikarang
Tjikempang
Tjikini
Tjileboet
Tjiliwong (Java-China-Japan Line)
Tjiliwong (Royal Interocean Lines)
Tjiluwah
Tjimanoek
Tjimanuk
Tjinegara (Java-China-Japan Line) (see also KPM Line)
Tjinegara (Royal Interocean Lines)
Tjipanas (Java-China-Japan Line)
Tjipanas (Royal Interocean Lines)
Tjipondok
Tjisadane (Java-China-Japan Line) (later Royal Interocean Lines) (see also KPM Line)
Tjisalak
Tjisaroea
Tjisondari
Tjitaroem
Tjitarum
Tjitjalengka
Tjiwangi
TMT Cuba
Tofua
Togokust
Toledo
Tolken
Toloa
Tomishima Maru
Tongking
Topa Topa
Tor Anglia
Tor Britannia
Tor Hollandia
Torneå
Torsburgen
Tor Scandinavia
Tortuguero
Touareg
Toward
Trabboch
Trabzon
Train Ferry No. 1
Train Ferry No. 2
Train Ferry No. 3
Transamerica
Transatlantic
Transcanada
Transeuropa
Transgermania
Transmichigan
Transontario
Transpacificc
Transquebec
Transylvania (Anchor Line) (see also Cunard Line)
Transvaal Castle
Trave
Travemünde
Travestein
Trelleborg
Trent
Tricolor
Trident Amsterdam
Trident Rotterdam
Trinidad (Cunard Line)
Trinidad (Quebec Steamship Co.)
Triton
Trojan Star
Trompenberg
Trondanger
Trondhjem
Troubadour
Truva
Tsingtao
Tsuneshima Maru
Tübingen
Tugela
Tunis
Tunisian
Turcoman
Turella
Turkmenia
Turrialba
Tuscan
Tuscania
Tuscan Star
Tustumena
Tyndareus

Ubena
Ucayali
Uganda
Uíge
Ukraina
Ulimaroa
Ulsnes
Ulster Monarch (Belfast Steamship Co.) (see also LMS and British Railways)
Ulster Prince (1930; Belfast Steamship Co.) (see also LMS)
Ulster Prince (1937 - ex-Leinster ; Belfast Steamship Co.) (see also British Railways)
Ulster Queen (Belfast Steamship Co.) (see also LMS)
Ultonia
Ulua
Ulysses
Umbria (Cunard Line)
Umbria (Sitmar Line)
Umgeni
Umkuzi
Umlazi
Umona
Umtali
Umtata
Umvolosi
Umvoti
Umvuma
United States (Scandinavian-American Line)
United States (United States Lines)
Upwey Grange
Urania II
Uranus
Ursa
Ursula
Urubamba
Uruguay (FANU)
Uruguay (Johnson Line)
Uruguay (Moore-McCormack Lines)
Usambara
Usaramo (Deutsche Afrika-Linien) (see also Holland West Africa Line)
Ussukuma

Vaderland
Valdivia (SGTM) (see also Lloyd Latino)
Valencia
Valparaiso
Van Cloon
Vancouver (Dominion Line)
Vancouver (Hapag)
Vandyck
Van Heemskerck
Van Heutsz
Van Neck
Van Noort
Van Rensselaer
Van Riebeeeck
Vasaholm
Vasari (Lamport & Holt) (see also Cunard Line)
Vaterland
Vauban
Vedic
Veendam
Vela
Venezia
Venezuela (Johnson Line)
Venezuela (La Veloce)
Venezuela (Red "D" Line)
Venezuela (Royal Dutch West India Mail) (later Panama Mail Steamship Co.)
Ventura (Oceanic Steamship Co.)
Ventura (Ditlev-Simonsen Lines/Pacific Orient Express Line)
Venus
Vera
Vera Cruz
Veragua
Verdi (Adria)
Verdi (Italian Line)
Verdi (Lamport & Holt)
Veronese
Versailles
Vesta
Vesteraalen
Vesterålen
Vesterbotten
Vestris
Vestvangen
Vettor Pisani
Vibran
Vibyholm
Viceroy of India
Victoria (Incres Line)
Victoria (Linea Sud Americana)
Victoria (Lloyd Triestino)
Victoria (Southern Railway)
Victorian
Vienna (Lloyd Triestino)
Vienna (LNER)
Viet-Nam
Vigan
Vigo
Vikaren
Viking (Ann Arbor Railroad)
Viking (Vikinglinjen) (later Viking Line)
Viking 1
Viking 2
Viking 3
Viking 4
Viking 5
Viking 6
Viking Saga
Viking Sally
Viking Song
Villa de Madrid
Villanger
Ville d'Alger (French Line) (see also Compagnie de Navigation Mixte)
Ville d'Amiens
Ville de Douvres
Ville de La Ciotat
Ville de Marseille (French Line) (see also Compagnie de Navigation Mixte)
Ville d'Oran (French Line) (see also Compagnie de Navigation Mixte)
Ville de Strasbourg
Ville de Tunis (French Line) (see also Compagnie de Navigation Mixte)
Ville de Verdun
Viminale
Vindeggen
Vingnes
Vinkt
Viola
Viper
Virginia (Panama Pacific Line) (see also United States Lines)
Virginia (Standard Fruit & Steamship Co.)
Virginia de Churruca
Virginian
Visborg
Visby (1924; Gotlandsbolaget)
Visby (1964; Viking Line)
Visby (1980; Gotlandsbolaget)
Vistafjord
Vistula
Vojvodina
Volendam
Voltaire
Volubilis
Volunteer State
Vondel
von Döbeln
V. Puchol
Vulcania (Cosulich Line) (later Italian Line)
Vulture (G. & J. Burns) (later Burns & Laird Lines)

Wacosta
Wadai
Waesland
Wahehe
Wahine
Wainui
Walmer Castle
Walrus
Walter A. Luckenbach
Wanganella
Wangoni (Deutsche Afrika-Linien) (see also Holland West Africa Line)
Wapama
War Hawk
Warrior
Wartburg
Warwick Castle
Warwickshire
Wasa Express
Washington (French Line)
Washington (La Veloce)
Washington (United States Lines)
Wasp
Waterman (Netherlands Government) (see also VNS - United Netherlands Navigation Co.)
Watson
Watussi
Weimar
Wellamo (Finland Steamship Co.) (see also Bore Line and Svea Line)
Wellamo (Silja Line)
Wellington Star
Welshman
Werkendam
Werra
Weser
West Cactus (McCormick Steamship Co.) (see also Pacific Argentine Brazil Line)
West Camargo (McCormick Steamship Co.) (see also Pacific Argentine Brazil Line)
West Cawthon
Westerdam
Westerkerk
Western Coast
Westernland (1883; Red Star Line)
Westernland (1917; Red Star Line) (later Bernstein Red Star Line and Red Star Line owned by Holland-America Line)
Western Ocean
Western Prince
Western Wave
Western World
Westerwald
West Ira (McCormick Steamship Co.) (see also Pacific Argentine Brazil Line)
West Isleta
West Ivis
West Mahwah
West Nilus
West Notus
Westphalia
Westport
Westralia
Wichita
Wido
Wiegand
Wild Ranger
Wilhelmina
Willamette
Willehad (North German Lloyd) (see also Hapag)
Willem Ruys
William Luckenbach
Willochra
Winchester Castle
Windhuk
Windrush
Windsor Castle
Winifredian
Winneba
Winnipeg
Winston Churchill
Wisconsin (French Line)
Wisconsin (Guion Line)
Wissekerk
Witmarsum (Independent Gulf Line) (see also Isbrandtsen Co.)
Wittekind (North German Lloyd) (see also Hapag)
Wittenberg
Woltersum
Wolverine State
Wonosobo
Woodcock (G. & J. Burns) (later Burns & Laird Lines)
Worcestershire
World Renaissance
Wren
Würzburg
Wyoming

Yaka
Yale (Metropolitan Line) (later Los Angeles Steamship Co.) (see also Pacific Navigation Co.)
Yang Tse
Yapeyu
Yarmouth (Eastern Steamship Lines) (later Yarmouth Cruise Lines)
Yarmouth Castle (ex-Yarmouth) (Eastern Shipping Corporation)
Yarmouth Castle (ex-Evangeline) (Yarmouth Cruise Lines)
Yarra
Yasukuni Maru
Yasushima Maru
Yawata Maru
Ydun
Yngaren
Yokohama Maru
Yoma
Yorck
Yorkshire
Yoro
Yoshino Maru
Young America
Yukon
Yukon Star
Yunnan

Zaafaran
Zaandam
Zaankerk
Zacapa
Zagreb
Zamalek
Zealand
Zeeland (1865; Red Star Line)
Zeeland (1901; Red Star Line) (see also White Star Line)
Zeelandia
Zent
Zero
Zieten
Zion
Zonnekerk
Zosma
Zuiderkerk
Zuiderkruis (Netherlands Government) (see also VNS - United Netherlands Navigation Co.)
Zulia

Å, see A
Ä see A
Ö, see O


Akaroa


Aquarama


Argentina Maru


Ausonia


Bergensfjord


Borinquen


Cambodge


Cefalu


City of Los Angeles


Cottica


Covadonga


Evangeline


Federico C.


Hanseatic


Independence


Italia


Leilani


Lurline


Massalia


Mongolia


Octorara


Panama


Rangitoto


Santa Rosa


Stavangerfjord


Tjiwangi


Umgeni


Villa de Madrid


Windsor Castle

You may use my images on another website.
Then please credit them as being from the collection of Björn Larsson,
and preferably provide a link to my Introduction page.
Thank you!

This page last updated November 16, 2014.